RPL Standings After Week 7

Following are the current standings after week 7 of the Remote Pinball League. The players are shown in order of their points totals.

Two points are awarded for a battle victory, and one for a tie (rare).One point can also be earned if the average of the player's 5 scores exceeds their average of all previous games played.

Special Pts. Value is the number of RPL points that are added to the player's best score for each special won that game. This points value is determined by how many specials a player has won on their machine in the past. It attempts to equalize the value of a special (a bit crudely).

NameMachineAve. ScoreAve. SpecialsSpecial Pts. ValueWLTBeat Ave?Points
Therese EdwardsNip-It33958.200.000511617
Tom EdwardsNip-It43627.300.000511415
Chick CanterburyVulcan113259.600.6833520515
Tim Van BlarcomTeacher's Pet2527.540.5633520414
Patricia Cullmann CummingSouthern Belle2944800.000.1667250610
Terry CummingKings and Queens417.680.02100430210
John IncontroFlicker90248.400.0010016046
Bob ClarkTropic Isle654.040.146707022

© Terry Cumming, 1998