RPL Standings After Week 6

Following are the current standings after week 6 of the Remote Pinball League. The players are shown in order of their points totals.

Two points are awarded for a battle victory, and one for a tie (rare).One point can also be earned if the average of the player's 5 scores exceeds their average of all previous games played.

Special Pts. Value is the number of RPL points that are added to the player's best score for each special won that game. This points value is determined by how many specials a player has won on their machine in the past. It attempts to equalize the value of a special (a bit crudely).

NameMachineAve. ScoreAve. SpecialsSpecial Pts. ValueWLTBeat Ave?Points
Therese EdwardsNip-It33958.220.000510616
Tom EdwardsNip-It43627.330.000510414
Tim Van BlarcomTeacher's Pet2540.910.5833420412
Chick CanterburyVulcan113110.890.6733420412
Patricia Cullmann CummingSouthern Belle2904889.000.186724059
Terry CummingKings and Queens421.670.0210033028
John IncontroFlicker91777.550.0010015046
Bob ClarkTropic Isle654.040.166706022

© Terry Cumming, 1998