RPL Standings After Week 5

Following are the current standings after week 5 of the Remote Pinball League. The players are shown in order of their points totals.

Two points are awarded for a battle victory, and one for a tie (rare).One point can also be earned if the average of the player's 5 scores exceeds their average of all previous games played.

Special Pts. Value is the number of RPL points that are added to the player's best score for each special won that game. This points value is determined by how many specials a player has won on their machine in the past. It attempts to equalize the value of a special (a bit crudely).

NameMachineAve. ScoreAve. SpecialsSpecial Pts. ValueWLTBeat Ave?Points
Therese EdwardsNip-It32406.250.000410513
Tom EdwardsNip-It41772.000.000410311
Tim Van BlarcomTeacher's Pet2509.800.5533410311
Chick CanterburyVulcan108589.750.603332039
Patricia Cullmann CummingSouthern Belle2853250.000.176723048
Terry CummingKings and Queens431.100.0310023026
John IncontroFlicker91726.500.0010014035
Bob ClarkTropic Isle654.050.176705022

© Terry Cumming, 1998