RPL Standings After Week 4

Following are the current standings after week 4 of the Remote Pinball League. The players are shown in order of their points totals.

Two points are awarded for a battle victory, and one for a tie (rare).One point can also be earned if the average of the player's 5 scores exceeds their average of all previous games played.

Special Pts. Value is the number of RPL points that are added to the player's best score for each special won that game. This points value is determined by how many specials a player has won on their machine in the past. It attempts to equalize the value of a special (a bit crudely).

NameMachineAve. ScoreAve. SpecialsSpecial Pts. ValueWLTBeat Ave?Points
Therese EdwardsNip-It30036.570.000310410
Tom EdwardsNip-It38257.140.00031028
Patricia Cullmann CummingSouthern Belle2921714.250.146722048
Tim Van BlarcomTeacher's Pet2492.770.493331028
Chick CanterburyVulcan104155.710.513331028
Terry CummingKings and Queens426.310.0310022015
John IncontroFlicker89706.570.0010004022
Bob ClarkTropic Isle653.660.176704011

© Terry Cumming, 1998