RPL Standings After Week 3

Following are the current standings after week 3 of the Remote Pinball League. The players are shown in order of their points totals.

Two points are awarded for a battle victory, and one for a tie (rare).One point can also be earned if the average of the player's 5 scores exceeds their average of all previous games played.

Special Pts. Value is the number of RPL points that are added to the player's best score for each special won that game. This points value is determined by how many specials a player has won on their machine in the past. It attempts to equalize the value of a special (a bit crudely).

NameMachineAve. ScoreAve. SpecialsSpecial Pts. ValueWLTBeat Ave?Points
Tim Van BlarcomTeacher's Pet2602.770.573330028
Therese EdwardsNip-It29197.330.00021037
Tom EdwardsNip-It37417.000.00021015
Patricia Cullmann CummingSouthern Belle2883000.000.136712035
Chick CanterburyVulcan99567.000.473321015
Terry CummingKings and Queens425.470.0310021004
John IncontroFlicker89637.660.0010003011
Bob ClarkTropic Isle671.530.176703011

© Terry Cumming, 1998