RPL Standings After Week 2

Following are the current standings after week 2 of the Remote Pinball League. The players are shown in order of their points totals.

Two points are awarded for a battle victory, and one for a tie (rare).One point can also be earned if the average of the player's 5 scores exceeds their average of all previous games played.

Special Pts. Value is the number of RPL points that are added to the player's best score for each special won that game. This points value is determined by how many specials a player has won on their machine in the past. It attempts to equalize the value of a special (a bit crudely).

NameMachineAve. ScoreAve. SpecialsSpecial Pts. ValueWLTBeat Ave?Points
Tim Van BlarcomTeacher's Pet2521.040.483320015
Patricia Cullmann CummingSouthern Belle2822400.000.126711024
Therese EdwardsNip-It28610.400.00011024
Chick CanterburyVulcan92881.200.323320004
Tom EdwardsNip-It37564.800.00011013
Terry CummingKings and Queens426.040.0410011002
John IncontroFlicker93441.200.0010002011
Bob ClarkTropic Isle707.720.126702011

© Terry Cumming, 1998