RPL Standings After Week 1

Following are the current standings after week 1 of the Remote Pinball League. The players are shown in order of their points totals.

Two points are awarded for a battle victory, and one for a tie (rare).One point can also be earned if the average of the player's 5 scores exceeds their average of all previous games played.

Special Pts. Value is the number of RPL points that are added to the player's best score for each special won that game. This points value is determined by how many specials a player has won on their machine in the past. It attempts to equalize the value of a special (a bit crudely).

NameMachineAve. ScoreAve. SpecialsSpecial Pts. ValueWLTBeat Ave?Points
Patricia Cullmann CummingSouthern Belle2761500.000.106710013
Therese EdwardsNip-It27768.000.00010013
Tim Van BlarcomTeacher's Pet2368.650.403310002
Chick CanterburyVulcan94038.500.353310002
Tom EdwardsNip-It38909.500.00001011
Bob ClarkTropic Isle721.800.156701011
Terry CummingKings and Queens449.750.0510001000
John IncontroFlicker88781.000.0010001000

© Terry Cumming, 1998